Administration

Faculty Macritis

Principal

Frank Mackritis

Finance Director

Glenda Nolan

Guidance Counselor

Elizabeth Adrande

Admissions

Staci Williams

Lexi Jablonski

Receptionist


Elementary School

Pre-K4-1

Gloria Wessels

A.S. Early Childhood Education

Pre-K3

Mary Jo Tinney

B.A. Elementary Education

K-1

Margie Lawrence

B.A. Elementary Education

1-2

Anne Gibbons

B.A. Elementary Education

2-2

Nikki Cochran

M.Ed Elementary Education

3-2

Erin Ainsworth

B.S. Elementary Education

4-2

Victoria Guajardo

B.A. Elementary Education

Pre-K4-2

Tammie Englert

AA in elementary education/National Childhood Development

K-2

Crystal Gronostalski

B.S. Elementary Education

1-1

Michelle Edwards

B.A. Elementary Education

2-1

Tina Hasko

B.S. Journalism

3-1

Tensi Craig

B.S. Elementary Education

4-1

Margie Hammen

M.Ed Science

5-1

Krista Whitehill

B.S. Elementary Education

5-2

Marissa Knapp

B.A. Elementary Education


Middle School

Language Arts

Melissa Montrowl

B.A. Theology and Catechetics

8th Grade Latin

Erin Ainsworth

B.S. Elementary Education

Theology

Kimberly Toussaint

M.Ed Moral Theology

Math

Patrick Kee

M.Ed Secondary S.S. Education

Literature

Alyson Kee

M.Ed Secondary English Education

Science

Jennine Jordan

B.S. Biology

Social Studies

Shirley Polvere

B.A. Middle Grades Education SS

Spanish

Alejandra Sarmiento

B.S. Occupational Therapy


School Wide Faculty & Staff

Technology Director

Christine Wusylko

B.S. Biology/Studio Art

Art

Alyssa Ciaccio

B.F.A.

Music Director

Dr. Kenneth Hutchinson

Doctor of Education in Curriculum and Instruction (Ed.D.)

Band Director/Librarian

Noah Hinrichsen

B.A. Music/MSc in Entrepreneurship

Physical Education

Justin Powe

B.S. Interdisciplinary Studies/Biological and Behavioral Science

Morning Star Program Director(K-4)/ESE Teacher

Mika Vuto

M.S.Ed.Special Education

Middle School Morning Star Teacher

Cathy Hillard

M.Ed Education

Learning Lab

Alisa McCann

B.S. Specific Learning Disabilities

Learning Lab

Laura Brewer

M.S.Ed Elementary Education/Specific Learning Disabilities

Speech Language Pathologist

Mary Pat Stephan

Pre K4-1 Teaching Assistant

Latishia Chaney

Pre-K4-2 Teaching Assistant

Courtney Wilder

Pre K3 Teaching Assistant

Teresa Bui

K-1 Teaching Assistant

Margaret Lewis

K-2 Teaching Assistant

Christina Concepcion

1st Grade Teaching Assistant

Elyce Madden

2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Melissa Pichardo

3rd Grade Teaching Assistant

Camelia Whitehill

4th GRADE Teaching Assistant

Justin Kientz

5th Grade Teaching Assistant

Kimball Bosko

Morning Star Teaching Assistant

Matthew Foote

Morning Star Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Murphy

Morning Star Elementary Teaching Assistant

Debbie Vomero

Afterschool Program Aide

Anastacia Castetter

Afterschool Program Aide

Lily Jones

Maintenance

Paul Wessels

Custodian

Charlie Williams

Custodian

Joshua Childers